Sea Buckthorn oil maintains elasticity and firmness of the skin and prevents wrinkles.
Applied regularly to the skin, Sea Buckthorn oil maintains skin cell functions, stimulates regeneration and ensures the maintenance of fluid balance lipoprotein skin with good fat content and omega fatty acids. Buckthorn oil also contains active substances that stimulate restoring collagen and prevents pigmentation caused by aging inhibiting degradation processes of skin elasticity and wrinkles.
The antioxidants in Sea Buckthorn such as vitamin E and beta-carotene combat wrinkles, dryness and other symptoms of skin aging. Used externally Sea Buckthorn oil helps regenerate, moisturize and tone dry skin, most frequently in postmenopausal women or those who follow a vegetarian diet and have a low level of fatty acids in the diet.
Every woman wants beautiful hair, silky, full of volume and vitality, but dandruff, sebum and lack of nutrients in the body may affect its appearance. Used regularly for 6 weeks as a natural treatment for hair Buckthorn oil helps to regenerate hair, cleanses the scalp of sebum and impurities and nourishes the hair. Sea Buckthorn oil can be used as an ingredient in hair masks and can successfully replace any other vegetable oil that you use or that you plan to use in the future (Olive, Almond or Argan oil). Also, for extra strength, you can combine Sea Buckthorn oil with other essential oils.
Due to the high content of vitamins, Sea Buckthorn oil can help you to get healthier and stronger nails. Use the oil on exfoliated nails, stained, with “bumps”, massaging nails and cuticles every night or every two nights. After only two weeks of using Sea Buckthorn oil you will notice that your nails are smooth, hardened and glossies.
Sea Buckthorn oil can be used externally to heal burns (including solar), eczema or ulcers resulting from solar radiation or cuts. The healing effect of Sea Buckthorn oil is efficient because beta-carotene (pro-vitamin A) is found in a significant amount.
The use of Sea Buckthorn oil to treat this condition requires that the oil to be applied to the skin washed and dried and then allowed to act for at least 15-20 minutes before removal. It is possible that after washing, the skin temporarily remain stained (slight orange), therefore Sea Buckthorn oil should be applied evenly to the affected area.
Regularly to be used in salads and other dishes, but without exceeding the daily tablespoon oil, Sea Buckthorn accelerates fat burning process, and it is often indicated by nutritionists in diets.
Sea Buckthorn oil is prescribed by doctors and used successfully to treat gynecological problems, such as cervical erosion. For treating some gynecological or anal fissures, soak a sterile swab in sea buckthorn oil and apply locally. The procedure is repeated until the injury heals.
Due to his incredible riches in vitamin A, Sea Buckthorn oil is a true elixir eye health. Buckthorn oil increases visual acuity, fights fatigue and slows eyeballs visible developments eye diseases.
Hand creams with Sea Buckthorn oil are perfect for protecting your hands daily skin dehydration. Prepare your perfect and quick single cream with Sea Buckthorn oil. Put together in a bowl a few drops of Sea Buckthorn oil, 30 grams of beeswax and a few drops of your favorite essential oil and you get a cream with a pleasant texture and smooth, which will be quickly absorbed into the skin, without leave a layer of fat common in many commercial creams. In addition, it will soften, moisturize and regenerate skin very effective hands.
Scientific studies published in prestigious medical journals around the world have demonstrated the benefits of Sea Buckthorn oil and have also recommended in the treatment of ailments such as gastric and duodenal ulcer, alcoholism, asthenia, seasonal depression, anemia, circulatory disorders, rheumatism, diarrhea, neuroendocrine disease, Parkinson’s disease or gastrointestinal infections and sleep.
Because of vitamins A and E, the Buckthorn oil contain has strong therapeutic properties, s regenerating effects, rejuvenation and is used in many natural treatments for hair care or skin.
Sea buckthorn oil is rich in minerals, organic acids, sugars, flavonoids, fatty oil and vitamins: vitamin A, vitamin E and vitamin F, a mixture of essential unsaturated fatty acids and coenzyme Q10. Coenzyme Q10 found in Sea Buckthorn oil is a nutritional supplement used because of his abilities in the pharmaceutical industry and cosmetics industry. Thanks to the coenzyme Q10 abilities Sea Buckthorn oil has antioxidant actions and slows the aging process of the body.